awhom111
Joined: 19 Nov 2014 Posts: 4256
Back to top |
Posted: 06/16/21 11:39 pm ::: |
Reply |
|
Queenie wrote: |
Turkey posted their roster! Guess who isn't on it, Liberty fans! |
All rosters below. If players played in the WNBA in 2020 but have not this year, that was included in the club section. Besides Torrens and Abalde, there were rumors floating around about Belgium and Jana Raman was left off the official roster after being in the announced one. Eleanna Christinaki was injured late for Greece.
Belarus:
Alena Karasevich, Olimpia Grodno (Belarus)
Aliaksandra Tarasava, Hannover (Germany)
Yuliya Rytsikava, Horizont Minsk (Belarus)
Tatsiana Likhtarovich, Esch (Luxembourg)
Volha Ziuzkova, Horizont Minsk (Belarus)
Anastasia Verameyenka, Horizont Minsk (Belarus)
Maryia Papova, Ekaterinburg (Russia)
Yuliya Vasilevich, Olimpia Grodno (Belarus)
Hanna Brych, Kazanochka (Russia)
Alex Bentley, Dynamo Kursk (Russia), Penn State and WNBA (2013-19)
Viktoryia Hasper, Horizont Minsk (Belarus)
Yanina Inkina, Horizont Minsk (Belarus), Arkansas-Little Rock
Slovakia:
Ivana Jakubcova, Lucca (Italy), USC
Veronika Remenarova, KP Brno (Czech Republic)
Radka Stasova, Ruzomberok (Slovakia)
Timea Sujova, Samorin (Slovakia)
Natalia Martiskova, Piestanske Cajky (Slovakia)
Terezia Palenikova, Piestanske Cajky (Slovakia)
Sabina Oroszova, Sesto San Giovanni, Eastern Illinois
Miroslava Mistinova, Ruzomberok (Slovakia)
Michaela Fekete, Dinamo Sassari (Italy), USF
Nikola Kovacikova, Penn
Alica Moravcikova, Heidelberg (Germany)
Nikola Dudasova, PEAC (Hungary)
Spain:
Cristina Ouvina, Valencia (Spain)
Silvia Dominguez, Avenida (Spain)
Laia Palau, Girona (Spain)
Leonor Rodriguez, Avenida (Spain), Florida State
Maite Cazorla, Avenida (Spain), Oregon and WNBA (2019)
Raquel Carrera, Valencia (Spain), Drafted 15th in 2021 by Atlanta Dream
Queralt Casas, Valencia (Spain)
Paula Ginzo, Gernika (Spain)
Maria Conde, USK Prague (Czech Republic), Florida State and Drafted 27th in 2019 by Chicago Sky
Laura Gil, Valencia (Spain)
Laura Quevedo, Araski (Spain), Miami
Astou Ndour, Hatay (Turkey)/Chicago Sky
Sweden:
Nathalie Fontaine, Olympiakos (Greece), Ball State
Kalis Loyd, Toulouse (France), Lamar
Frida Eldebrink, Girona (Spain), WNBA (2016)
Klara Lundquist, Alvik (Sweden), Signed with Washington Mystics
Ellen Nystrom, Lulea (Sweden), Colorado State
Elin Eldebrink, Bourges (France)
Binta Drammeh, Riga (Latvia)
Matilda Ekh, Lulea (Sweden), Signed with Michigan State
Stephanie Visscher, Stephen F. Austin
Emma Johansson, Wetterbygden (Sweden), Committed to South Florida
Paulina Hersler, Battipaglia (Italy), Florida
Allis Nystrom, Lulea (Sweden)
Greece:
Anna Niki Stamolamprou, Olympiakos (Greece), Robert Morris
Elena Bosgana, Kronos Agiou Dimitriou (Greece), Stanford signee
Dionysia Alexandri, Olympiakos (Greece)
Pinelopi Pavlopoulou, Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe (Romania), Washington State
Angeliki Nikolopoulou, Olympiakos (Greece)
Katerina Sotiriou, Cegled (Hungary)
Vasiliki Louka, Helsingborg (Sweden)
Christina Anastasopoulou, Proteas Voulas (Greece)
Artemis Spanou, Arka Gdynia (Poland), Robert Morris
Elena Tsineke, South Florida
Ioanna Diela, Panathinaikos (Greece)
Mariella Fasoula, Clarinos (Spain), Vanderbilt
Italy:
Jasmine Keys, Schio (Italy)
Nicole Romeo, Virtus Eirene Ragusa (Italy), Washington
Martina Bestagno, Reyer Venezia (Italy)
Debora Carangelo, Reyer Venezia (Italy)
Cecilia Zandalasini, Fenerbahce (Turkey), WNBA (2017-1
Francesca Pan, Reyer Venezia (Italy), Georgia Tech
Valeria De Pretto, Schio (Italy)
Olbis Futo Andre', Schio (Italy)
Sabrina Cinili, Schio (Italy)
Beatrice Attura, Reyer Venezia (Italy), Northwestern State
Lorela Cubaj, Georgia Tech
Elisa Penna, Reyer Venezia (Italy), Wake Forest
Montenegro:
Jelena Dubljevic, Elazig (Turkey), WNBA (2016)
Jovana Pasic, Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe (Romania)
Dragana Zivkovic, Buducnost (Montenegro)
Snezana Aleksic, Montana (Bulgaria)
Kristina Rakovic, Barcelona (Spain)
Bozica Mujovic, Elitzur Ramla (Israel)
Milena Jaksic, Buducnost (Montenegro)
Bojana Kovacevic, Promete (Spain)
Violeta Lazarevic, Buducnost (Montenegro)
Marija Lekovic, Buducnost (Montenegro)
Milica Jovanovic, Izmit (Turkey)/Nantes (France)
Markeisha Gatling, Zaragoza (Spain), North Carolina State and WNBA (2014-16)
Serbia:
Sonja Petrovic, Girona (Spain), WNBA (2012, 2016)
Sasa Cado, Charleville (France)
Nevena Jovanovic, Landes (France)
Jelena Milovanovic, Sopron (Hungary), WNBA (2014)
Dajana Butulija, no club
Aleksandra Crvendakic, Lyon (France)
Yvonne Anderson, Reyer Venezia (Italy), Texas
Ana Dabovic, Lattes Montpellier (France), WNBA (2015-16)
Maja Skoric, Szekszard (Hungary)
Masa Jankovic, Red Star Belgrade (Serbia)
Angela Dugalic, Oregon and transferring to UCLA
Tina Jovanovic, Sopron (Hungary)
Belgium:
Kim Mestdagh, Schio (Italy), Colorado State and WNBA (2019)
Antonia Delaere, Ibaeta (Spain)
Marjorie Carpreaux, Braine (Belgium)
Emma Meesseman, Ekaterinburg (Russia)/Washington Mystics
Kyara Linskens, Campobasso (Italy)
Hanne Mestdagh, Namur (Belgium), Colorado State
Serena-Lynn Geldof, Sedis (Spain), Miami
Becky Massey, Sint-Katelijne-Waver (Belgium)
Heleen Nauwelaers, Clarinos (Spain)
Billie Massey, Sint-Katelijne-Waver (Belgium)
Julie Vanloo, Zaragoza (Spain)
Julie Allemand, Lattes Montpellier (France)/Indiana Fever
Bosnia and Herzegovina:
Milica Deura, Keltern (Germany)
Miljana Dzombeta, ZTE (Hungary)
Nikolina Babic, Feniks Banja Luka (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Dragana Domuzin, Orlovi (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Marica Gajic, Avenida (Spain), Drafted 32nd in 2015 by Washington Mystics
Nikolina Delic, Jezica (Slovenia)
Melisa Brcaninovic, Braine (Belgium)
Nikolina Dzebo, Feniks Banja Luka (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Irena Vrancic, Horizont Minsk (Belarus)
Matea Tavic, Beroe (Bulgaria)
Andjela Delic, Beroe (Bulgaria)
Jonquel Jones, Ekaterinburg (Russia)/Connecticut Sun, George Washington
Slovenia:
Eva Lisec, Dynamo Kursk (Russia)
Teja Oblak, USK Prague (Czech Republic)
Aleksandra Kroselj, Mechelen (Belgium)
Marusa Senicar, Celje (Slovenia)
Teja Gorsic, Hannover (Germany)
Annamaria Prezelj, Zamarat (Spain)
Tina Jakovina, Mechelen (Belgium)
Zala Friskovec, Szekszard (Hungary)
Lea Debeljak, Celje (Slovenia)
Shante Evans, Bydgoszcz (Poland), Hofstra
Tina Trebec, Montbrison (Slovenia)
Nika Baric, Elazig (Turkey), Drafted 20th in 2012 by Minnesota Lynx
Turkey:
Pelin Bilgic, Galatasaray (Turkey)
Sevgi Uzun, Fenerbahce (Turkey)
Olcay Cakir, Fenerbahce (Turkey), Drafted 27th in 2013 by New York Liberty
Melis Gulcan, Kayseri (Turkey)
Bahar Caglar, Botas (Turkey)
Tugce Canitez, Fenerbahce (Turkey), Westmont (NAIA)
Quanitra Hollingsworth, Galatasaray (Turkey), VCU and WNBA (2009-2011, 2013, 2015)
Meltem Yildizhan, Galatasaray (Turkey)
Inci Guclu, Izmit (Turkey)
Serife Alperi, Orman (Turkey)
Esra Ural, Kayseri (Turkey)
Goksen Fitik, Cukurova (Turkey)
Croatia:
Karla Erjavec, Miami
Mia Masic, Hannover (Germany)
Ana-Marija Begic, Virtus Bologna (Italy)
Iva Slonjsak, Hainaut (France)
Ivana Tikvic, Campobasso (Italy)
Andrijana Cvitkovic, Keltern (Germany), Dayton
Ana Petrak, Medvescak (Croatia)
Nina Premasunac, Empoli (Italy)
Ivana Dojkic, USK Prague (Czech Republic)
Matea Tadic, Piestanske Cajky (Slovakia)
Lea Miletic, Piestanske Cajky (Slovakia)
Klaudia Perisa, Saarlouis (Germany)
Czech Republic:
Renata Brezinova, KP Brno (Czech Republic)
Gabriela Andelova, Saarlouis (Germany)
Romana Hejdova, Nantes (France)
Kristyna Brabencova, South Florida
Alena Hanusova, Landerneau (France)
Veronika Vorackova, USK Prague (Czech Republic), Rhode Island
Eliska Hamzova, Brno (Czech Republic)
Katerina Elhotova, USK Prague (Czech Republic)
Tereza Vyoralova, USK Prague (Czech Republic)
Natalie Stoupalova, Brno (Czech Republic)
Veronika Sipova, USK Prague (Czech Republic)
Julia Reisingerova, Girona (Spain), Drafted 35th in 2018 by Los Angeles Sparks
France:
Olivia Epoupa, Charnay (France)
Endy Miyem, Charleville (France), WNBA (2018)
Alexia Chartereau, Bourges (France)
Sandrine Gruda, Schio (Italy), WNBA (2008-2010, 2014, 2016-17)
Helena Ciak, Lyon (France)
Sarah Michel, Bourges (France)
Valeriane Ayayi, Landes (France), WNBA (2015)
Iliana Rupert, Bourges (France), Drafted 12th in 2021 by Las Vegas Aces
Gabby Williams, Sopron (Hungary)/Chicago Sky, UConn
Marine Johannes, Lyon (France), WNBA (2019)
Alix Duchet, Bourges (France)
Diandra Tchatchouang, Lattes Montpellier (France), Maryland and Drafted 20th in 2013 by San Antonio Stars
Russia:
Daria Kurilchuk, Enisey Krasnoyarsk (Russia)
Raisa Musina, Dynamo Kursk (Russia), Drafted 21st in 2018 by Phoenix Mercury
Marina Goldyreva, Dynamo Novosibirsk (Russia)
Kamilla Ogun, Namur (Belgium)
Maria Vadeeva, Ekaterinburg (Russia), WNBA (2018-19)
Ekaterina Fedorenkova, Nika Syktyvkar (Russia)
Anastasia Shilova, Nadezhda Orenburg (Russia)
Elizaveta Komarova, Nadezhda Orenburg (Russia)
Nina Glonti, MBA (Russia)
Alexandra Tarasova, MBA (Russia)
Elizaveta Shabanova, Dynamo Kursk (Russia)
Ksenia Levchenko, Spartak Moscow (Russia) |
|