awhom111
Joined: 19 Nov 2014 Posts: 4244
Back to top |
Posted: 06/26/19 8:30 pm ::: |
Reply |
|
Here in the United States, games will be on ESPN+.
Here are the rosters:
A:
Great Britain:
Georgia Jones, Manchester Mystics (United Kingdom), Oral Roberts
Stefanie Collins, Cardiff Met Archers (United Kingdom), St. Bonaventure
Rachael Vanderwal, Gernika Bizkaia (Spain), Boston University
Chantelle Handy, Battipaglia (Italy), Marshall
Hannah Shaw, Cortegada (Spain), Miami
Mollie Campbell, Leicester Riders (United Kingdom), Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Johannah Leedham, Polkowice (Poland), Franklin Pierce (DII)
Janice Monakana, Sevenoaks Suns (United Kingdom), Toledo
Temi Fagbenle, Polkowice (Poland)/Minnesota Lynx, USC
Cheridene Green, Tennessee
Eilidh Simpson, Dijon (France), St. Francis (NY)
Karlie Samuelson, Braine (Belgium)/Los Angeles Sparks, Stanford
Latvia:
Paula Strautmane, Quinnipiac
Laura Purina, Siedlce (Poland), Northwest (JC)
Elina Babkina, Sleza Wroclaw (Poland), Drafted 29th in 2011 by Los Angeles Sparks
Karline Pilabere, TTT Riga (Latvia)
Aija Brumermane, TTT Riga (Latvia)
Luize Septe, South Florida
Ieva Krastina, TTT Riga (Latvia)
Ilze Jakobsone, Freiburg (Germany)
Zenta Melnika, San Martino di Lupari (Italy)
Kristine Vitola, TTT Riga (Latvia), UTEP
Kate Kreslina, TTT Riga (Latvia), Fordham
Digna Strautmane, Syracuse
Spain:
Andrea Vilaro, Sedis (Spain), Florida
Laura Nicholls, Nadezhda Orenburg (Russia)
Cristina Ouvina, Bourges (France)
Silvia Dominguez, Avenida (Spain)
Laia Palau, Uni Girona (Spain)
Marta Xargay, Dynamo Kursk (Russia), WNBA (2015-2016)
Tamara Abalde, Valencia (Spain), Lamar
Anna Cruz, Dynamo Kursk (Russia), WNBA (2014-2016)
Maria Pina, Valencia (Spain)
Queralt Casas, Sopron (Hungary)
Laura Gil, Avenida (Spain)
Astou Ndour, Cukurova (Turkey)/Chicago Sky
Ukraine:
Viktoriya Kondus, Kyiv (Ukraine)
Vladyslava Voloshyna, Kyiv (Ukraine)
Vita Horobets, Namur (Belgium)
Oleksandra Kurasova, Chayka Berdiansk (Ukraine)
Miriam Uro-Nile, Frankivsk (Ukraine)
Olga Yatskovets, Ruzomberok (Slovakia)
Olesia Malashenko, Braine (Belgium)
Taisiia Udodenko, Sleza Wroclaw (Poland)
Alina Iagupova, Cukurova (Turkey), Drafted 34th by Los Angeles Sparks in 2013
Anna Olkhovyk, Kyiv (Ukraine)
Liudmyla Naumenko, Cukurova (Turkey)
Arina Bilotserkivska, Ostrovia (Poland)
B:
Czech Republic:
Renata Brezinova, Torun (Poland)
Kamila Stepanova, Landerneau (France)
Romana Hejdova, Landes (France)
Karolina Elhotova, USK Prague (Czech Republic)
Veronika Vorackova, Syracuse and transferring to Rhode Island
Lenka Bartakova, KP Brno (Czech Republic)
Beata Adamcova, Brno (Czech Republic)
Katerina Elhotova, USK Prague (Czech Republic)
Tereza Vyoralova, USK Prague (Czech Republic)
Tereza Krakovicova, Nymburk (Czech Republic)
Renata Pudlakova, Keltern (Germany)
Klara Vojtikova, Hradec Kralove (Czech Republic)
France:
Olivia Epoupa, Besiktas (Turkey)
Ornella Bankole, Lattes Montpellier (France)
Marine Fauthoux, Tarbes (France)
Endy Miyem, Lattes Montpellier (France), WNBA (2018)
Alexia Chartereau, Bourges (France)
Sandrine Gruda, Schio (Italy), WNBA (2008-2010, 2014, 2016-17)
Valeriane Ayayi, USK Prague (Czech Republic), WNBA (2015)
Iliana Rupert, Bourges (France)
Bria Hartley, Fenerbahce (Turkey)/New York Liberty, UConn
Marine Johannes, Bourges (France)/New York Liberty
Marieme Badiane, Lyon (France)
Sara Chevaugeon, Charleville (France)
Montenegro:
Jovana Pasic, Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe (Romania)
Jelena Vucetic, Buducnost (Montenegro)
Natasa Popovic, Strasbourg (France)
Dragana Zivkovic, Buducnost (Montenegro)
Snezana Aleksic, Beroe (Bulgaria)
Bozica Mujovic, Wisla Krakow (Poland)
Milena Jaksic, Buducnost (Montenegro)
Bojana Kovacevic, Aviles (Spain)
Milica Jovanovic, Sant Adria (Spain)
Violeta Lazerevic, Buducnost (Montenegro)
Irena Matovic, Adelantados (Spain)
Glory Johnson, Hatay (Turkey)/Dallas Wings, Tennessee
Sweden:
Farhiya Abdi, Galatasaray (Turkey), WNBA (2013-2015)
Kalis Loyd, Sesto San Giovanni (Italy), Lamar
Frida Eldebrink, Szekszard (Hungary), WNBA (2016)
Klara Lundquist, Sodertalje (Sweden)
Ellen Nystrom, Gipuzkoa (Spain), Colorado State
Elin Eldebrink, Avenida (Spain)
Danielle Hamilton-Carter, Cegled (Hungary), Georgia Tech
Regan Magarity, Virginia Tech, Drafted 33rd in 2019 by Connecticut Sun
Binta Drammeh, Araski (Spain)
Louice Halvarsson, Wetterbygden (Sweden)
Josefin Vesterberg, Mechelen (Belgium)
Amanda Zahui B, Sopron (Hungary)/New York Liberty, Minnesota
C:
Hungary (surnames second):
Petra Pusztai, ZTE (Hungary)
Virag Kiss, Szekszard (Hungary)
Debora Dubei, Sopron (Hungary)
Krisztina Raksanyi, Gyor (Hungary)
Agnes Studer, Szekszard (Hungary)
Zsofia Varga, Gyor (Hungary)
Dora Horti, ZTE (Hungary)
Reka Lelik, NKE (Hungary)
Yvonne Turner, Sopron (Hungary)/Phoenix Mercury, Nebraska
Bernadett Horvath, NKE (Hungary)
Bernadett Hatar, Sopron (Hungary)
Dorina Zele, DVTK (Hungary)
Italy:
Caterina Dotto, San Martino di Lupari (Italy)
Nicole Romeo, Ragusa (Italy), Washington
Giorgia Sottana, Fenerbahce (Turkey)
Cecilia Zandalasini, Fenerbahce (Turkey)/Minnesota Lynx
Francesca Dotto, Schio (Italy)
Valeria De Pretto, Venezia (Italy)
Martina Crippa, Schio (Italy)
Lorela Cubaj, Georgia Tech
Elisa Ercoli, Sesto San Giovanni (Italy)
Sabrina Cinili, Ragusa (Italy)
Olbis Futo Andre', Schio (Italy)
Elisa Penna, Wake Forest
Slovenia:
Aleksandra Kroselj, Celje (Slovenia)
Teja Oblak, USK Prague (Czech Republic)
Annamaria Prezelj, Gorzow Wielkopolski (Poland)
Marusa Senicar, Celje (Slovenia)
Teja Gorsic, Poprad (Slovakia)
Nika Baric, Ekaterinburg (Russia), Drafted 20th in 2012 by Minnesota Lynx
Tina Jakovina, Wasserburg (Germany)
Eva Rupnik, Eintracht Braunschweig (Germany)
Eva Lisec, Schio (Italy)
Zala Friskovec, Celje (Slovenia)
Shante Evans, Villeneuve (France), Hofstra
Merisa Dautovic, Maribor (Slovenia)
Turkey:
Asena Yalcin, Mersin (Turkey)
Pelin Bilgic, Cukurova (Turkey)
Ayse Cora, Fenerbahce (Turkey)
Olcay Cakir, Botas (Turkey), Drafted 27th in 2013 by New York Liberty
Cansu Koksal, Hatay (Turkey)
Bahar Caglar, Besiktas (Turkey)
Isil Alben, Galatasaray (Turkey)
Tugce Canitez, Fenerbahce (Turkey), Westmont (NAIA)
Tilbe Senyurek, Fernerbahce (Turkey)
Inci Guclu, Galatasaray (Turkey)
Esra Ural, Fenerbahce (Turkey)
Kiah Stokes, Fenerbahce (Turkey)/New York Liberty, UConn
D:
Belarus:
Aliaksandra Tarasava, Hannover (Germany)
Katsiaryna Snytsina, Hatay (Turkey)
Yuliya Rytsikava, Gorzow (Poland)
Tatsiana Likhtarovich, Hradec Kralove (Czech Republic)
Volha Ziuzkova, Horizont Minsk (Belarus)
Anastasiya Verameyenka, Fenerbahce (Turkey)
Arina Masko, Olimpia Grodno (Belarus)
Maryia Papova, Gorzow (Poland)
Hanna Brych, Horizont Minsk (Belarus)
Alex Bentley, Elitzur Holon (Israel)/Atlanta Dream, Penn State
Viktoriya Hasper, Tsmoki-Minsk (Belarus)
Yanina Inkina, Arkansas-Little Rock
Belgium:
Kim Mestdagh, Cukurova (Turkey)/Washington Mystics, Colorado State
Antonia Delaere, Braine (Belgium)
Marjorie Carpreaux, Mechelen (Belgium)
Emma Meesseman, Ekaterinburg (Russia)/Washington Mystics
Ann Wauters, no club, WNBA (2000-2002, 2004-2005, 2008-2009, 2012, 2016)
Kyara Linskens, Gorzow Wielkopolski (Poland)
Hanne Mestdagh, Namur (Belgium), Colorado State
Serena Lynn-Geldof, Namur (Belgium), Miami
Heleen Nauwelaers, Bembibre (Spain)
Julie Vanloo, PEAC (Hungary)
Jana Raman, Claret (Spain)
Julie Allemand, Lyon (France), Drafted 33rd in 2016 by Indiana Fever
Russia:
Raisa Musina, Ekaterinburg (Russia), Drafted 21st in 2018 by Phoenix Mercury
Evgeniya Belyakova, Ekaterinburg (Russia), WNBA (2016)
Maria Vadeeva, Ekaterinburg (Russia)/Los Angeles Sparks
Ekaterina Fedorenkova, Nadezhda Orenburg (Russia)
Anastasia Shilova, Nadezhda Orenburg (Russia)
Anastasia Logunova, MBA (Russia)
Natalia Vieru, Ekaterinburg (Russia)
Elena Beglova, Ekaterinburg (Russia)
Anna Leshkovtseva, MBA (Russia)
Julia Gladkova, Bembibre (Spain)
Zhosselina Maiga, Nadezhda Orenburg (Russia)
Ksenia Levchenko, Enisey Krasnoyarsk (Russia)
Serbia:
Maja Miljkovic, Kayseri (Turkey)
Sonja Petrovic, Dynamo Kursk (Russia), WNBA (2012, 2016)
Sasa Cado, Mersin (Turkey)
Nevena Jovanovic, NKE (Hungary)
Jelena Milovanovic, Sopron (Hungary), WNBA (2014)
Dajana Butulija, Lublin (Poland)
Aleksandra Crvendakic, Sopron (Hungary)
Nikolina Milic, Broni (Italy)
Dragana Stankovic, Bydgoszcz (Poland), Drafted 30th in 2015 by San Antonio Stars
Aleksandra Stanacev, Zamarat (Spain)
Ana Dabovic, Lattes Montpellier (France), WNBA (2015-2016)
Maja Skoric, DVTK (Hungary) |
|