awhom111
Joined: 19 Nov 2014 Posts: 4240
Back to top |
Posted: 07/12/17 11:35 pm ::: Centrobasket 2017 |
Reply |
|
The tournament is finally being played this week. It is three games a day through Sunday for a full round-robin with the top three teams qualifying for the upcoming AmeriCup. All games are live on FIBA's YouTube channel with the option to watch replays.
Mo and I are figuring out the publishing end, but here are the rosters to the best of my ability:
Bahamas:
Valerie Nesbitt, Arlington Country Day (FL) and committed to Chipola (JC)
Samantha Gilbert, no club, Minot State (DII)
Tracy Lewis, Queens (Bahamas), Little Big Horn (JC)
Diasti Delancy, Operators (Bahamas), Monsignor Pace (FL)
Pamela Bethel, Eastern Wyoming (JC)
Lashae Rolle, Tiffin (DII) and transferring to Texas A&M International (DII)
Sha-Londa Neely, Jacksonville
Leashja Grant, Texas Tech
Linda Pierre, no club, American International (DII)
Philicia Kelly, Operators (Bahamas), Oklahoma City (NAIA)
Joette Fernander, St. Gregory's (NAIA)
Taneil Poitier, no club, Yellowstone Christian (NCCAA)
Guatemala:
Alma Lopez, La Cope (Guatemala)
Krystha Cano, Talents (Guatemala)
Astrid Garcia, Talents (Guatemala)
Zalby Adana, Universidad Madero de Puebla (Mexico)
Linda Gonzalez, Centro de Ensenanza Tecnica y Superior (Mexico)
Diana Chavarria, Addigua (Guatemala)
Ligia Del Valle, Nolitas (Guatemala)
Angelica Cardenas, La Cope (Guatemala), La Cope (Guatemala)
Emily Rosales, Nolitas (Guatemala)
Luisa Rivas, Talents (Guatemala)
Sonia Vasquez
Vicky Juarez, Talents (Guatemala)
Jamaica:
Tarita Gordon, no club, East Tennessee State
Ashalee Gordon, G. C. Foster (Jamaica)
Zandria Dell, Trelawney (Jamaica)
Loretta Ann Gordon, Trelawny (Jamaica)
Sasha Dixon, Homestead (Jamaica)
Kimoya Draggon, University of the West Indies (Jamaica)
Angelee Latouche, no club, George Mason
Shenneika Smith, Nevsehir Haci Bektas University, St. John's
Nicole Dias, no club, Shaw (DII)
Yanique Gordon, Ordu (Turkey), Central Florida
Ladonna Lamonth, Concordia (Canada)
Antoinette Bannister, East Carolina
Mexico:
Alexis Castro, Aguascalientes Lobas (Mexico), American International (DII)
Jackie Luna-Castro, Kouvot (Finland)/Logan Thunder (Australia), College of Charleston
Gladiana Avila, Instituto Tecnologico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey (Mexico)
Ingrid Martinez, Universidad Popular Autonoma del Estado de Puebla (Mexico)
Paola Beltran, Nayarit Mezcaltecas (Mexico)
Brisa Silva, Elephant Girls (Nigeria), Oklahoma State
Carmen Saad, Al Riyadi (Lebanon)
Daniela Pardo, Instituto Tecnologico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey (Mexico)
Laura Nunez, Universidad Popular Autonoma del Estado de Puebla (Mexico)
Myriam Lara, Centro de Ensenanza Tecnica y Superior (Mexico)
Jazmin Valenzuela, Nayarit Mezcaltecas (Mexico)
Maria Orozco, Guanajato Mieleros (Mexico), Buffalo
Puerto Rico:
Tayra Melendez, Aguada Santeras (Puerto Rico), Rhode Island
Ashley Santos, Louisiana Tech
Adily Martucci, Quinnipiac
Pamela Rosado, Morovis Mountaineers (Puerto Rico)
Angelica Bermudez, Manati Athenians (Puerto Rico)/Politehnica Iasi (Romania), Kean (DIII)
Paola Crespo, Pontifical Catholic University (Puerto Rico)
Michelle Gonzalez, Santurce Crabbers (Puerto Rico), FIU
Dayshalee Salaman, Santurce Crabbers (Puerto Rico), Lincoln Memorial (DII)
Mari Placido, Santurce Crabbers (Puerto Rico)
Ashley Perez, no club, James Madison
Yolanda Jones, Carolina Giants (Puerto Rico), Louisiana-Lafayette
Isalys Quinones, Dartmouth
US Virgin Islands:
Breya Wallace, no club, Shenandoah (DIII)
Tanecka Carey, no club, Southern Miss
Kadesha Barry, Southern
Natalie Day, Limoges (France), Portland
Raemiesha Claxton, no club, Panola (JC)
Lanese Bough, Manati Athenians (Puerto Rico), Omaha
Victoria Hamilton, no club, Radford
Brittney Matthew, no club, Stephen F. Austin
Imani Tate, Albany
Taylor Jones, Oakland
Anisha George, Moberly (JC) |
|