awhom111
Joined: 19 Nov 2014 Posts: 4249
Back to top |
Posted: 07/21/17 7:39 pm ::: |
Reply |
|
cthskzfn wrote: |
Game time is 12:30p eastern Sat? |
Yes, video link is here:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wSZeNcDLQiY
Here are the links for the next two games:
Sunday, 12:00pm ET:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-e7TrM72f-k
Tuesday, 2:45pm ET:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Z9_l7AFykF8
Of course FIBA will be carrying other teams' games on YouTube as well, but I am not going to link all of them here.
Here are the rosters with the clubs as accurately as I could confirm (because sometimes FIBA is wrong):
A:
China (family name first):
Fang Zhuoya, Sichuan (China)
Li Yuan, Shandong (China)
Wang Jiaqi, Zhejiang (China)
Tan Shuangyan, Guangdong (China)
Liu Lu, Bayi (China)
Liu Xueyuan, Bayi (China)
Jia Saiqi, Bayi (China)
Liang Liwen, Shanghai (China)
Tang Yu, Beijing (China)
Han Xu, Shandong (China)
Li Yueru, Guangdong (China)
Cao Yijia, Guangxi (China)
Italy:
Elisa Pinzan, Venezia (Italy)
Anna Togliani, Venezia (Italy)
Giulia Togliani, Venezia (Italy)
Giulia Ianezic, Muggia (Italy)
Flavia Decassan, Roma (Italy)
Martina Fassina, San Martino di Lupari (Italy)
Francesco Parmesani, Crema (Italy)
Lorela Cubaj, Venezia (Italy), Signed with Georgia Tech
Sara Madera, Venezia (Italy)
Olbis Futo Andre', Battipaglia (Italy)
Elena Castello, Venezia (Italy)
Elisa Pontoni, Udine (Italy)
Mali:
Kamba Yoro Diakite, Stade Malien (Mali)
Rokia Doumbia, Hamilton Heights Christian Academy (TN)
Safiatou Mariko, Stade Malien (Mali)
Aminata Diakite, Attar (Mali)
Foune Sissoko, Djoliba (Mali)
Djeneba Sangare, Stade Malien (Mali)
Assetou Sissoko, Attar (Mali)
Gnere Alima Dembele, CNE (Mali)
Mariam Drame, Attar (Mali)
Assetou Diakite, Stade Malien (Mali)
Adama Coulibaly, Djoliba (Mali)
Salimatou Kourouma, Stade Malien (Mali)
B:
Egypt:
Meral Abdelgawad, El Shams (Egypt)
Rana Elseady, Al Ahly (Egypt)
Tokka Elshewekh, Al Ahly (Egypt)
Asrar Bakr, Sporting Alexandria (Egypt)
Mariam Khalaf, Smouha (Egypt)
Hana Ghonim, Sporting Alexandria (Egypt)
Radwa Sherif, Al Gezira (Egypt)
Rana Abdelfattah, Al Ahly (Egypt)
Nadine Rehan, Sporting Alexandria (Egypt)
Raneem Elbaraky, Al Ahly (Egypt)
Nesma Khalifa, Sporting Alexandria (Egypt)
Ganna Marouf, Al Ahly (Egypt)
Puerto Rico:
Cydney Rivera, Lutheran North (TX)
Vianca Malave, ECEDAO (Puerto Rico), Signed with UPR-Mayaguez (Puerto Rico)
Giolibeth Perez, Stony Brook
Leyinska Rivera, ECEDAO (Puerto Rico), Signed with Pontifical Catholic University of Puerto Rico (Puerto Rico)
Kaelyn Gonzalez, UPR-Bayamon (Puerto Rico)
Veronica Cancio, Winter Park (FL)
Nairimar Vargas, Colegio Adianez (Puerto Rico)
Nicolette Oppenheimer, Montini Catholic (IL), Signed with Syracuse
Yari Martinez, Doral Academy Prep (FL), Signed with Rollins (DII)
Gabriela Santana, Bayamon Military Academy (Puerto Rico)
Angelique Rodriguez, Capital Prep (CT), Signed with Pitt
India Pagan, New London (CT), Signed with Stony Brook
Russia:
Vika Zavialova, UMMC Ekaterinburg (Russia)
Olya Stolyar, Dynamo Kursk (Russia)
Raisa Musina, Polkowice (Poland)
Olesya Safonova, Dynamo Kursk (Russia)
Maria Vadeeva, Dynamo Kursk (Russia)
Rita Pleskevich, Dynamo Moscow (Russia)
Daria Kurilchuk, Spartak Moscow (Russia)
Elya Oleynikova, Dynamo Moscow (Russia)
Sonya Kornienko, Dynamo Kursk (Russia)
Sveta Kramar, Nadezhda Orenburg (Russia)
Valya Kozhukhar, Dynamo Kursk (Russia)
Vika Cheren, Dynamo Kursk (Russia)
Spain:
Lucia Alonso, Arizona
Maria Erauncetamurguil, Gipuzkoa (Spain)
Laura Pena, Sant Adria (Spain)
Irati Etxarri, Araski (Spain)
Aina Ayuso, Segle XXI (Spain), Signed with Oregon
Paula Ginzo, Rivas (Spain)
Maria Barneda, Promete (Spain)
Laia Sole, Maine and Transferring to Duquesne
Sara Iparraguirre, Gipuzkoa (Spain)
Umi Diallo, Promete (Spain)
Montserrat Brottons, Oral Roberts
Iris Junio, Gran Canaria (Spain)
C:
Canada:
Hanna Hall, Lincoln Prep (Canada), Signed with Buffalo
Shaina Pellington, Dunbarton (Canada), Signed with Oklahoma
Libby Epoch, Peacock Collegiate (Canada)
Kendra Van Leeuwen, Wisconsin
Hailey Brown, TRC Academy (Canada), Signed with Michigan
Alyssa Jerome, Harbord Collegiate (Canada), Signed with Stanford
Summer Masikewich, University of Saskatchewan (Canada)
Sarah Donovan, A.B. Lucas Secondary (Canada), Signed with Davidson
Aislinn Konig, North Carolina State
Laeticia Amihere, King's Christian Collegiate (Canada)
Andrea Torres, Montmorency (Canada)
Angela Bongomin, University of Regina (Canada)
France:
Kadiatou Sissoko, Centre Federal (France), Committed to Syracuse
Hortense Limouzin, Landes (France)
Loreen Kerboeuf, Mondeville (France)
Amandine Michaud, Nantes (France)
Myriam Djekoundade, If's (France)
Shelby Saint Juste, Mondeville (France)
Marie-Paule Foppossi, Nice (France)
Amandine Toi, Roannais (France), Signed with Virginia
Tima Pouye, Centre Federal (France)
Maeva Djaldi-Tabdi, Charleville (France), Signed with Syracuse
Camille Lenglet, Nantes (France)
Ludivine Marie, Hainaut (France)
Latvia:
Linda Svenne, TTT Riga Juniors (Latvia), Committed to UMass Lowell
Janeta Rozentale, TTT Riga Juniors (Latvia)
Maija Gertsone, Liepaja (Latvia), Signed with Ouachita Baptist (DII)
Marianna Klavina, TTT Riga Juniors (Latvia)
Digna Strautmane, TTT Riga (Latvia), Signed with Syracuse
Dinija Pavelsone, Ventspils (Latvia)
Alise Markova, TTT Riga Juniors (Latvia)
Mara Mote, TTT Riga Juniors (Latvia)
Laura Grabe, TTT Riga Juniors (Latvia)
Sabine Lipe, Liepaja (Latvia)
Luize Septe, TTT Riga Juniors (Latvia)
Ivanda Hudjakova, Valmiera (Latvia)
South Korea (family name first):
Lee So-Jung, Stars (South Korea)
Park Gyeong-Rim, University of Suwon (South Korea)
Park Ji-Hyun, Soongeui Girls' (South Korea)
Lee Hye-Mi, S-Birds (South Korea)
Cha Ji-Hyun, Winnus (South Korea)
Na Yun-Jeong, Wibee (South Korea)
Jin Se-Min, Soongeui Girls' (South Korea)
Lee Ju-Yeon, Blue Minx (South Korea)
Kim Dun-Arang, University of Suwon (South Korea)
Kim Na-Yeon, Chuncheon Girls' (South Korea)
Kim Min-Jung, Blue Minx (South Korea)
Kim Ji-Eun, Sookmyung Girls' (South Korea)
D:
Australia:
Monique Conti, Melbourne Boomers (Australia)/Melbourne Tigers (Australia)
Abby Cubillo, Basketball Australia Centre of Excellence (Australia)
Jazmin Shelley, Basketball Australia Centre of Excellence (Australia)
Samantha Simons, Basketball Australia Centre of Excellence (Australia)
Maddison Rocci, Basketball Australia Centre of Excellence (Australia)
Kiera Rowe, Basketball Australia Centre of Excellence (Australia)
Chloe Bibby, Dandenong Rangers (Australia)/Bendigo Braves (Australia), Signed with Mississippi State
Anneli Maley, Adelaide Lightning (Australia)/Dandenong Rangers (Australia), Signed with Oregon
Rebecca Pizzey, Basketball Australia Centre of Excellence (Australia)
Eziyoda Magbegor, Basketball Australia Centre of Excellence (Australia)
Lara McSpadden, Sydney University Flames (Australia)/Sydney University Sparks (Australia)
Zitina Aokuso, Basketball Australia Centre of Excellence (Australia)
Hungary:
Petra Pusztai, BEAC (Hungary)
Dalma Czukor, Soproni (Hungary)
Veronika Kanyasi, Cegledi (Hungary)
Reka Lelik, BEAC (Hungary)
Dorka Boros, BEAC (Hungary)
Livia Gereben, Atomeromu (Hungary)
Kamilla Varga, Soproni (Hungary)
Dorka Juhasz, PEAC (Hungary)
Kira Karagits, BEAC (Hungary)
Panka Dul, Vasas (Hungary)
Beatrix Meresz, Vasas (Hungary)
Agnes Torok, Gyori (Hungary)
Japan:
Miki Sasaka, Hakuoh University (Japan)
Satsuki Shibuya, Waseda University (Japan)
Izumi Abe, Tokyo Healthcare University (Japan)
Moeka Era, St. Catherine Gakuen (Japan)
Kadysha Juna Umezawa, Oka Gakuen (Japan)
Miwa Kuribayashi, Sapporo Yamanaga (Japan)
Himawari Akaho, Showa Gakuin (Japan)
Kiho Miyashita, Asugu Ai (Japan)
Stephanie Mawuli, Oka Gakuen (Japan)
Haruna Kasagi, Showa Academy (Japan)
Haruki Takahara, Osaka Kaoru Hime Gakuin (Japan)
Ayumi Fujita, Takushoku University (Japan)
Mexico:
Zaira Alvarado, Universidad Popular Autonoma del Estado de Puebla (Mexico)
Ornella Rivera, Instituto Anglo Mexicano (Mexico)
Valeria Tapia, St. Joseph Academy (TX) and Signed with UT Rio Grande Valley
Carlota Martin Del Campo, Universiadad Autonoma de Chihuahua (Mexico)
Abdi Xicotencatl, Universidad del Valle De Mexico (Mexico)
Diana Villalobos, Instituto Tecnologico y de Estudias Superiores de Monterrey (Mexico)
Daniela Sanchez, Instituto Tecnologico y de Estudias Superiores de Monterrey (Mexico)
Patricia Ayala, Universidad La Salle (Mexico)
Itzel Figueroa, Centro de Ensenanza Tecnica y Superior (Mexico)
Gabriela Rosas, Orangewood Academy (CA)
Alexia Gonzalez, Universidad Madero Puebla (Mexico)
Maria Gastelum, Colegio de Occidente (Mexico)
Li Xueru (2019 draft prospect) is listed on the roster, but China has also listed her for the FIBA Asia Cup, so presumably she will be with the senior team. |
|