Shades
Joined: 10 Jul 2006 Posts: 63947
Back to top |
Posted: 10/26/19 12:33 am ::: Offseason 2019-2020 |
Reply |
|
ATLANTA DREAM
Alex Bentley: Cukurova, Turkey
Monique Billings
Jessica Breland
Maite Cazorla: Pefumerias Avenida, Spain
Alaina Coates
Nia Coffey: Gelecek Koleji Cukurova, Turkey
Marie Gülich: Arka Gdynia, Poland
Tiffany Hayes: Pefumerias Avenida, Spain
Angel McCoughtry: Cleared to play basketball
Renee Montgomery: Commentary for the Skyhawks, the Atlanta Hawks G-League affiliate
Brittney Sykes: Spar CityLift Girona, Spain
Kristy Wallace: University of Canberra Capitals, Australia
Elizabeth Williams: Fenerbahce Oznur Kablo, Turkey
CHICAGO SKY
Kayla Alexander
Kahleah Copper: PolskaStrefaInwestycji Enea Gorzów Wlkp, Poland
Diamond DeShields: Team USA (Nov), Famila Schio, Italy
Stefanie Dolson: Hebei Win Power, China
Jamierra Faulkner: UMMC Ekaterinburg, Russia
Jantel Lavender
Astou Ndour: Dynamo Kursk, Russia
Cheyenne Parker: Sichuan Blue Whales, China
Allie Quigley: UMMC Ekaterinburg, Russia
Katie Lou Samuelson: Flammes Carolo Basket Ardennes, France
Courtney Vandersloot: UMMC Ekaterinburg, Russia
Gabby Williams: BLMA, France
CONNECTICUT SUN
Rachel Banham
Layshia Clarendon: Team USA (Nov)
Natisha Hiedeman: BC Luleå, Sweden
Bria Holmes
Jonquel Jones: UMMC Ekaterinburg, Russia
Brionna Jones: ZVVZ USK Praha, Czech Republic
Theresa Plaisance: Shanxi, China
Shekinna Stricklen
Alyssa Thomas: ZVVZ USK Praha, Czech Republic
Jasmine Thomas
Morgan Tuck: Cukurova, Turkey
Courtney Williams: Izmit Belediyespor, Turkey
DALLAS WINGS
Kristine Anigwe: Izmit Belediyespor, Turkey
Kaela Davis
Skylar Diggins-Smith: Team USA D8
Allisha Gray: Team USA (Nov)
Megan Gustafson: NKE-FCMS CSATA, Hungary
Isabelle Harrison: ZVVZ USK Praha, Czech Republic
Tayler Hill: Injury rehab
Moriah Jefferson
Glory Johnson
Brooke McCarty-Williams
Imani McGee-Stafford: Perth Lynx, Australia
Arike Ogunbowale: Team USA (Nov), Orman Genclik, Turkey
Karlie Samuelson: Pefumerias Avenida, Spain
Azurá Stevens: Injury rehab
Kayla Thornton: KB Stars, Korea
INDIANA FEVER
Natalie Achonwa: Team Canada (Nov); Tango Bourges, France
Kennedy Burke: Bellona Kayseri, Turkey
Candice Dupree
Shenise Johnson: Maccabi Ironi Ramat Gan, Israel
Paris Kea: Spartak Moscow, Russia
Betnijah Laney
Stephanie Mavunga: BLMA, France
Erica McCall: KSC Szekszard, Hungary
Teaira McCowan: Beijing, China
Tiffany Mitchell: Ramla, Israel
Kelsey Mitchell: Botas SK, Turkey
Victoria Vivians
Erica Wheeler: Nadezhda Orenburg, Russia
LAS VEGAS ACES
Lindsay Allen: Melbourne Boomers, Australia
Liz Cambage: Shanxi Flame, China
Sydney Colson
Dearica Hamby: Passalacqua Ragusa, Spain
Kayla McBride: Notre Dame player development program manager
JiSu Park: KB Stars, Korea
Kelsey Plum: Team USA (Nov)
Epiphanny Prince: Dynamo Kursk, Russia
Sugar Rodgers
Carolyn Swords
A'ja Wilson: Team USA D8
Tamera Young
Jackie Young
LOS ANGELES SPARKS
Alana Beard
Kalani Brown: Xinjiang, China
Chelsea Gray: Team USA D8
Alina Iagupova: Fenerbahce Oznur Kablo, Turkey
Alexis Jones
Marina Mabrey: TTT Riga, Latvia
Nneka Ogwumike: Team USA D8
Chiney Ogwumike: ESPN broadcast
Candace Parker: TNT broadcast
Tierra Ruffin-Pratt
Maria Vadeeva: UMMC Ekaterinburg, Russia
Sydney Wiese: Cadi La Seu, Spain
Riquna Williams: Birezim Elazig İl Özel İdare, Turkey
MINNESOTA LYNX
Seimone Augustus: Team USA (Nov)
Lexie Brown: Bnot Hertzeliya, Israel
Bridget Carleton: Townsville Fire, Australia
Karima Christmas-Kelly
Napheesa Collier: Team USA (Nov), Fenerbahce Oznur Kablo, Turkey (Jan)
Damiris Dantas: Busan BNK Sum, Korea
Temi Fagbenle: Botas SK, Turkey
Sylvia Fowles: Team USA D8
Kelsey Griffin: University of Canberra Capitals, Australia
Maya Moore: Social justice warrior
Danielle Robinson: CCC Polkowice, Poland
Jessica Shepard: Injury rehab
Odyssey Sims: 10 days home arrest
Stephanie Talbot: UMMC Ekaterinburg, Russia
Cecilia Zandalasini: Fenerbahce Oznur Kablo, Turkey
NEW YORK LIBERTY
Rebecca Allen: Arka Gdynia, Poland
Brittany Boyd: Ramla, Israel
Tina Charles: Jiangsu, China
Asia Durr: Rehab injury
Reshanda Gray: Woori Bank Wibee, Korea
Bria Hartley: Galatasaray, Turkey
Marine Johannes: LDLC Asvel Feminin, France
Kia Nurse: University of Canberra Capitals, Australia
Nayo Raincock-Ekunwe: Nadezhda Orenburg, Russia
Kiah Stokes: Fenerbahce Oznur Kablo, Turkey
Tanisha Wright: Retired
Han Xu: Xinjiang, China
Amanda Zahui B: Shandong, China
PHOENIX MERCURY
DeWanna Bonner: Dynamo Kursk, Russia
Essence Carson
Sophie Cunningham: Melbourne Boomers, Australia
Brittney Griner: UMMC Ekaterinburg, Russia
Briann January: Sopron Basket, Hungary
Camille Little: Retired, Dallas Wings assistant coach
Sancho Lyttle: Retired
Leilani Mitchell: Southside Flyers, Australia
Alanna Smith: Shinhan Bank S-Birds, Korea
Diana Taurasi: Team USA D8
Brianna Turner: Adelaide Lightning, Australia
Yvonne Turner: Nadezhda Orenburg, Russia
SEATTLE STORM
Sue Bird: Team USA D8
Jordin Canada
Alysha Clark: LDLC Asvel Feminin, France
Blake Dietrick: Lointek Gernika Bizkaia, Spain
Natasha Howard: Neimenggu, China
Crystal Langhorne: Adelaide Lightning, Australia
Jewell Loyd: Perfumerias Avenida, Spain
Ezi Magbegor: Melbourne Boomers, Australia
Kaleena Mosqueda-Lewis
Courtney Paris: Orman Genclik, Turkey
Mercedes Russell: Southside Flyers, Australia
Breanna Stewart: Ambassadorship & injury rehab
Sami Whitcomb: BLMA, France
Shavonte Zellous
WASHINGTON MYSTICS
Ariel Atkins: Perth Lynx, Australia
Natasha Cloud: Zhejiang, China
Elena Delle Donne: Team USA D8
Tianna Hawkins
Myisha Hines-Allen: KEB-Hanabank, Korea
Kiara Leslie
Emma Meesseman: UMMC Ekaterinburg, Russia
Kim Mestdagh: Flammes Carolo Basket Ardennes, France
Aerial Powers: Guangdong, China
LaToya Sanders: Cukurova, Turkey
Kristi Toliver
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough: Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc, Hungary
Draft prospects
Kitija Laksa: TTT Riga, Latvia
_________________ Nnekalonians 1:14 - Thou shalt not accept that which is not earned
Last edited by Shades on 12/23/19 10:39 am; edited 13 times in total |
|