awhom111
Joined: 19 Nov 2014 Posts: 4229
Back to top |
Posted: 08/05/17 11:17 pm ::: |
Reply |
|
Sunday ESPN3 schedule (all times EDT):
Venezuela vs Brazil 12:35pm
Mexico vs Puerto Rico 3:05pm
Canada vs Cuba 5:35pm
Argentina vs US Virgin Islands 8:05pm
Rosters:
Argentina:
Mara Marchizotti, Bishop's (CIS)
Macarena Rosset, Marghera (Italy)/Velez Sarsfield (Argentina)
Macarena Durso, Berazategui (Argentina)
Andrea Boquete, Estrella de Berisso (Argentina)
Celia Fiorotto, Berazategui (Argentina)
Agostina Burani, Roannais (France)/Lanus (Argentina)
Melisa Gretter, Corinthians (Brazil)/Union Florida (Argentina)
Ornella Santana, Estrella de Berisso (Argentina)
Debora Gonzalez, Napoli (Italy)/Lanus (Argentina)
Sofia Aispurua, Obras (Argentina)
Julia Armesto, Lanus (Argentina)
Natacha Perez, Lanus (Argentina)
Brazil:
Isabela Lyra Macedo, Zamarat (Spain)
Barbara Generoso, Corinthians (Brazil)
Joice Rodrigues, America (Brazil)
Patricia Teixeira, Sampaio (Brazil)/Sao Jose (Brazil)
Jacqueline Silvestre, Santo Andre (Brazil)
Tatiane Pacheco, America (Brazil)
Soeli Garvao, Corinthians (Brazil)
Kelly Santos, America (Brazil), WNBA (2001-2002, 2008)
Leticia Rodrigues, Sampaio (Brazil)
Izabella Nicoletti, Neuse Baptist Christian (NC), Committed to Florida State
Gilmara Justino, America (Brazil)
Raphaella Monteiro, America (Brazil)
Colombia:
Maria Tapias, George Washington
Diana Prens, Antioquia (Colombia)
Maria Delgado, Northeastern Oklahoma A&M (JC) and signed with Louisiana Tech
Mayra Caicedo, Valle (Colombia)
Manuela Rios, Antioquia (Colombia)
Maria Palacio, Valle (Colombia)
Mabel Martinez, Valle (Colombia)
Catalina Vente, Valle (Colombia)
Jenifer Munoz, Pabor (Colombia)
Libia De La Rosa, Pabor (Colombia)
Tathiana Mosquera, Alcobendas (Spain)
Luz Asprilla, Universidad de las Americas Puebla (Mexico)
Venezuela:
Thalia Garcia, Huila (Colombia)
Yosimar Corrales, Real (Peru)
Ivaney Marquez, Real (Peru), University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma (NAIA)
Daniela Wallen, Oklahoma City (NAIA)/Sol de America (Paraguay)
Luisana Ortega, Cangrejeras de Monagas (Venezuela)
Mariana Duran, Oklahoma City (NAIA)
Sharol Renault, Bucaneras de la Guaira (Venezuela)
Marielka Garate, Santa Ursula (Peru)
Waleska Perez, Cundinamarca (Colombia), Weatherford (JC)
Siuly Marcano, Cangrejeras de Monagas (Veneuela)/Jockey (Peru)
Odela Betancourt, Anzoategui (Venezuela)
US Virgin Islands:
Tanecka Carey, no club, Southern Miss
Kadesha Barry, Southern
Natalie Day, Limoges (France), Portland
Raemiesha Claxton, no club, Panola (JC)
Lanese Bough, Manati Athenians (Puerto Rico), Omaha
Victoria Hamilton, no club, Radford
I'tiana Taylor, East Carolina (volleyball last season after basketball eligibility expired)
Imani Tate, Albany
Taylor Jones, Oakland
Anisha George, Moberly (JC)
Canada:
Miah-Marie Langlois, Enisey Krasnoyarsk (Russia)
Kia Nurse, Connecticut
Laura Dally, Rotenburg (Germany)
Sami Hill, Virginia Tech
Bridget Carleton, Iowa State
Miranda Ayim, Landes (France), Pepperdine and WNBA (2011)
Nirra Fields, Edremit (Turkey), UCLA and WNBA (2016)
Jamie Weisner, Flying Foxes (Austria), Oregon State and WNBA (2016)
Shay Colley, Michigan State
Katherine Plouffe, Nantes (France), Marquette
Michelle Plouffe, Mondeville (France), Utah
Ruth Hamblin, Perth Lynx (Australia)/Dallas Wings, Oregon State
Cuba:
Fransy Ochoa, Santi Espiritu (Cuba)
Ineidis Casavnova, Obras (Argentina)
Anisleidy Galindo, Pinar del Rio (Cuba)
Lisdeyvi Martinez, Habana (Cuba)
Arlenys Romero, Santa Tecla (El Salvador)
Elianis Armentero, Habana (Cuba)
Anay Garcia, Pinar del Rio (Cuba)
Marlen Cepeda, Santi Espiritu (Cuba)
Yuniesky Bouly, Guantanamo (Cuba)
Edith Thompson, Habana (Cuba)
Leidys Oquendo, Camaguey (Cuba)
Dairis Tornell, Habana (Cuba)
Mexico:
Bianca Torre, no club, UTRGV
Jackie Luna-Castro, Kouvot (Finland)/Logan Thunder (Australia), College of Charleston
Gladiana Avila, Instituto Tecnologico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey (Mexico)
Ingrid Martinez, Universidad Popular Autonoma del Estado de Puebla (Mexico)
Claudia Ramos, Cal State Northridge
Brisa Silva, Elephant Girls (Nigeria), Oklahoma State
Carmen Saad, Al Riyadi (Lebanon)
Daniela Pardo, Instituto Tecnologico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey (Mexico)
Laura Nunez, Universidad Popular Autonoma del Estado de Puebla (Mexico)
Myriam Lara, Centro de Ensenanza Tecnica y Superior (Mexico)
Sandra Vargas, Universidad Popular Autonoma del Estado de Puebla (Mexico)
Maria Orozco, Guanajato Mieleras (Mexico), Buffalo
Paraguay:
Maria Mercado, Ciclista Olimpico (Argentina)/Sol de America (Paraguay)
Marta Peralta, Sol de America (Paraguay)
Ilda Pena, Olimpia Asuncion (Paraguay)
Paola Ferrari, Gipuzkoa (Spain)/Olimpia Asuncion (Paraguay), Union (DII)
Astrid Huttemann, Sol de America (Paraguay), Union (DII)
Claudia Aponte, Ibaizabal (Spain)/Olimpia Asuncion (Paraguay)
Natalia Quevedo, Olimpia Asuncion (Paraguay)
Melina Perez, Olimpia Asuncion (Paraguay)
Tamara Insfran, Sol de America (Paraguay), Cumberland (NAIA)
Maria Caraves, Sol de America (Paraguay)
Andrea Gomez, Sol de America (Paraguay)
Rocio Insfran, Sol de America (Paraguay)
Puerto Rico:
Tayra Melendez, Aguada Santeras (Puerto Rico), Rhode Island
Ashley Santos, Louisiana Tech
Pamela Rosado, Morovis Mountaineers (Puerto Rico)
Angelica Bermudez, Manati Athenians (Puerto Rico)/Politehnica Iasi (Romania), Kean (DIII)
Ali Gibson, Aguada Santeras (Puerto Rico), Oregon State
Paola Crespo, Pontifical Catholic University (Puerto Rico)
Michelle Gonzalez, Santurce Crabbers (Puerto Rico), FIU
Dayshalee Salaman, Santurce Crabbers (Puerto Rico), Lincoln Memorial (DII)
Mari Placido, Santurce Crabbers (Puerto Rico)
Ashley Perez, no club, James Madison
Yolanda Jones, Carolina Giants (Puerto Rico), Louisiana-Lafayette
Isalys Quinones, Dartmouth |
|