awhom111
Joined: 19 Nov 2014 Posts: 4260
Back to top |
Posted: 06/15/17 8:33 pm ::: |
Reply |
|
I don't know if we want to start a new thread, but games start at 6:30am ET on Friday. I will try to get recaps on Mo's site, but no guarantee on speed.
Here are the announced rosters, with players' teams from this past season (including 2016 WNBA when applicable):
A:
Czech Republic:
Kia Vaughn, USK Prague (Czech Republic)/New York Liberty, Rutgers
Michaela Stejskalova, Gran Canaria (Spain)
Karolina Elhotova, USK Prague (Czech Republic)
Alena Hanusova, USK Prague (Czech Republic)
Ilona Burgrova, USK Prague (Czech Republic), South Carolina
Lenka Bartakova, Nymburk (Czech Republic)
Veronika Vorackova, USK Prague (Czech Republic)
Katerina Elhotova, USK Prague (Czech Republic)
Tereza Vyoralova, USK Prague (Czech Republic)
Petra Kulichova, Botas (Turkey)
Petra Zaplatova, Rotenburg (Germany)
Pavla Svrdlikova, Brno (Czech Republic)
Hungary (all names with surname second):
Zsofia Fegyverneky, Sopron (Hungary)
Krisztina Raksanyi, Pecs (Hungary)
Zsofia Licskai, Pecs (Hungary)
Zsofia Simon, Gyor (Hungary)
Zsofia Varga, Gyor (Hungary)
Dora Medgyessy, Cegled (Hungary)
Courtney Vandersloot, Yakin Dogu University (Turkey)/Chicago Sky, Gonzaga
Tijana Krivacevic, Girne University (Turkey), Drafted 34th in 2010 by Seattle Storm
Nora Bujdoso, Cegled (Hungary)
Debora Dubei, Sopron (Hungary)
Bernadett Hatar, Sopron (Hungary)
Dorina Zele, DVTK (Hungary)
Spain:
Laura Nicholls, Ragusa (Italy)
Silvia Dominguez, Avenida (Spain)
Alba Torrens, UMMC Ekaterinburg (Russia), Drafted 36th in 2009 by Connecticut Sun
Laia Palau, USK Prague (Czech Republic)
Marta Xargay, USK Prague (Czech Republic)/Phoenix Mercury
Leonor Rodriguez, Uni Girona (Spain), Florida State
Sancho Lyttle, UMMC Ekaterinburg (Russia)/Atlanta Dream, Houston
Anna Cruz, Dynamo Kursk (Russia)/Minnesota Lynx
Leticia Romero, Florida State, Drafted 16th in 2017 by Connecticut Sun
Maria Conde, Florida State
Laura Gil, Avenida (Spain)
Bea Sanchez, Uni Ferrol (Spain)
Ukraine:
Ievgenia Spitkovska, Avangard (Ukraine)
Vita Horobets, Tim-Skuf (Ukraine)
Liudmyla Naumenko, Villeneuve (France)
Olga Maznichenko, Montbrison (France)
Olesia Malashenko, MBK (Turkey)
Alina Iagupova, Villeneuve (France), Drafted 34th by Los Angeles Sparks in 2013
Taisia Udodenko, Nymburk (Czech Republic)
Olga Yatskovets, Avangard (Ukraine)
D'Andra Moss, MBK (Turkey), VCU
Anna Olkhovyk, Tim-Skuf (Ukraine)
Kateryna Dorogobuzowa, Lublin (Poland)
Arina Bilotserkivska, Suduva (Lithuania)
B:
Belarus:
Katsiaryna Snytsina, Hatay (Turkey)
Yuliya Rytsikava, Tsmoki Minsk (Belarus)
Tatsiana Likhtarovich, Gyor (Hungary)
Volha Ziuzkova, Sirenos (Lithuania)
Maryia Papova, Galatasaray (Turkey)
Maryia Filonchyk, Chevakata Vologda (Russia)
Marina Kress, Horizont Minsk (Belarus)
Alena Holubeva, Olimpia Grodno (Belarus)
Alex Bentley, Adana Aski (Turkey)/Connecticut Sun, Penn State
Viktoriya Hasper, Tsmoki Minsk (Belarus)
Yanina Inkina, South Plains (JC)
Maryna Ivashchanka, Torun (Poland)
Italy:
Elisa Penna, Wake Forest
Gaia Gorini, Ragusa (Italy)
Giorgia Sottana, Schio (Italy)
Cecilia Zandalasini, Schio (Italy)
Francesca Dotto, Lucca (Italy)
Raffaella Masciadri, Schio (Italy), WNBA (2004-2005 and 2008)
Alessandra Formica, Ragusa (Italy)
Valeria De Pretto, La Spezia (Italy)
Martina Crippa, Lucca (Italy)
Kathrin Ress, Schio (Italy), Boston College
Sabrina Cinilli, Napoli (Italy)
Laura Macchi, Schio (Italy), WNBA (2004-2005)
Slovakia:
Rebeka Mikulasikova, Piestanske Cajky (Slovakia)
Veronika Remenarova, KP Brno (Czech Republic)
Zuzana Zirkova, Good Angels Kosice (Slovakia), WNBA (2003)
Nikola Dudasova, Piestanske Cajky (Slovakia)
Terezia Palenikova, Piestanske Cajky (Slovakia)
Sabina Oroszova, Piestanske Cajky (Slovakia), Eastern Illinois
Barbora Balintova, Good Angels Kosice (Slovakia)
Anna Jurcenkova, Good Angels Kosice (Slovakia)
Marie Ruzickova, Reyer Venezia (Italy)
Romana Vynuchlova, Samorin (Slovakia), Oklahoma City (NAIA)
Nikola Kovacikova, UKF Nitra (Slovakia)
Angelika Slamova, Piestanske Cajky (Slovakia)
Turkey:
Pelin Bilgic, Fenerbahce (Turkey)
Ayse Cora, Fenerbahce (Turkey)
Olcay Cakir, Yakin Dogu University (Turkey), Drafted 27th in 2013 by New York Liberty
Birsel Vardarli, Fenerbahce (Turkey)
Bahar Caglar, Yakin Dogu University (Turkey)
Isil Alben, Galatasaray (Turkey)
Tugce Canitez, Fenerbahce (Turkey), Westmont (NAIA)
Quanitra Hollingsworth, Yakin Dogu University (Turkey), VCU and WNBA (2009-2011, 2013, 2015)
Saziye Ivegin, Abdullah Gul University (Turkey)
Tilbe Senyurek, Botas (Turkey)
Cansu Koksal, Galatasaray (Turkey)
Esra Ural, Fenerbahce (Turkey)
C:
France:
Olivia Epoupa, Villeneueve (France)
Endy Miyem, Schio (Italy)
Helena Ciak, Dynamo Kursk (Russia)
Celine Dumerc, Landes (France), WNBA (2014)
Sarah Michel, Lattes Montpellier (France)
Valeriane Ayayi, Villeneuve (France), WNBA (2015)
Gaelle Skrella, Lattes Montpellier (France)
Hhadydia Minte, Charleville (France)
Marine Johannes, Bourges (France)
Alexia Chartereau, Bourges (France)
Marielle Amant, Villeneuve (France)
Diandra Tchatchoung, Bourges (France), Maryland and Drafted 20th in 2013 by San Antonio Stars
Greece:
Anna Niki Stamolamprou, Robert Morris
Evdokia Stamati, Olympiakos (Greece)
Lolita Lymoura, PAOK (Greece)
Anna Spyridopoulou, Proteas (Greece)
Evanthia Maltsi, Olympiakos (Greece), WNBA (2007)
Angeliki Nikolopoulou, Proteas (Greece)
Katerina Sotiriou, Battipaglia (Italy)
Afroditi Kosma, Olympiakos (Greece)
Artemis Spanou, Uni Girona (Spain), Robert Morris
Styliani Kaltsidou, Olympiakos (Greece)
Eleanna Christinaki, Florida
Mariella Fasoula, Boston College
Serbia:
Tamara Radocaj, Chevakata Vologda (Russia)
Sonja Petrovic, USK Prague (Czech Republic)/Phoenix Mercury
Sasa Cado, Istanbul University (Turkey)
Sara Krnjic, Sopron (Hungary), Drafted 35th in 2011 by Washington Mystics
Nevena Jovanovic, Landes (France)
Jelena Milovanovic, Avenida (Spain), WNBA (2014)
Sanja Mandic, Pecs (Hungary)
Aleksandra Crvendakic, Sopron (Hungary)
Maja Skoric, Cegled (Hungary)
Dragana Stankovic, Hatay (Turkey), Drafted 30th in 2015 by San Antonio Stars
Tina Jovanovic, DVTK (Hungary)
Ana Dabovic, Dynamo Moscow (Russia)/Los Angeles Sparks
Slovenia:
Teja Oblak, Good Angels Kosice (Slovakia)
Ziva Zdolsek, Triglav (Slovenia)
Maja Erkic, Atomeromu (Hungary)
Annamaria Prezelj, Celje (Slovenia)
Rebeka Abramovic, Triglav (Slovenia)
Nika Baric, UMMC Ekaterinburg (Russia), Drafted 20th in 2012 by Minnesota Lynx
Tina Jakovina, Vicenza (Italy)
Sandra Pirsic, Atomeromu (Hungary)
Eva Lisec, Atomeromu (Hungary)
Tina Trebec, Neftochimic Burgas (Bulgaria)
Shante Evans, Celje (Slovenia), Hofstra
Larisa Ocvirk, Celje (Slovenia)
D:
Belgium:
Kyara Linskens, Namur Capitale (Belgium)
Kim Mestdagh, Charleville (France), Colorado State
Antonia Delaere, Castors Braine (Belgium)
Sofie Hendrickx, Namur Capitale (Belgium)
Marjorie Carpreaux, Waregem (Belgium)
Emma Meesseman, UMMC Ekaterinburg (Russia)/Washington Mystics
Ann Wauters, Abdullah Gul University (Turkey)/Los Angeles Sparks
Hanne Mestdagh, Freiburg (Germany), Colorado State
Serena-Lynn Geldof, Miami
Heleen Naewelaers, Sint-Katelijne-Waver (Belgium)
Julie Vanloo, Ragusa (Italy)
Jana Raman, Kangoeroes Willebrook (Belgium)
Latvia:
Paula Strautmane, Quinnipiac
Elina Babkina, C.R.E.F. (Spain), Drafted 29th in 2011 by Los Angeles Sparks
Gunta Basko, TTT Riga (Latvia), Siena
Aija Putnina, Istanbul University (Turkey), Colorado
Anete Steinberga, USK Prague (Czech Republic), UTEP
Aija Brumermane, Dunkerque (France)
Anna Dreimane, Colorado State
Ieva Krastina, TTT Riga (Latvia)
Ilze Jakobsone, Liepaja (Latvia)
Kristine Vitola, Galatasaray (Turkey), UTEP
Kitija Laksa, South Florida
Kate Kreslina, Fordham
Montenegro:
Irena Matovic, Buducnost Podgorica (Montenegro)
Jelena Skerovic, Gdynia (Poland)
Jelena Vucetic, Kazanochka (Russia)
Natasa Popovic, Reims (France)
Milica Milosev, Osnabruck (Germany)
Snezana Aleksic, Zaragoza (Spain)
Kristina Rakovic, Valencia (Spain)
Bozica Mujovic, Buducnost Podgorica (Montenegro)
Iva Perovanovic, Besiktas (Turkey)
Jovana Pasic, Universitatea Goldis ICIM Arad (Romania)
Milica Jovanovic, MBK (Turkey)
Angel Robinson, Yakin Dogu University (Turkey), Georgia and WNBA (2014)
Russia:
Natalia Zhedik, Nadezhda Orenburg (Russia)
Raisa Musina, Polkowice (Poland)
Evgenia Belyakova, UMMC Ekaterinburg (Russia)/Los Angeles Sparks
Maria Vadeeva, Dynamo Kursk (Russia)
Ksenia Levchenko, Dynamo Kursk (Russia)
Epiphanny Prince, Dynamo Kursk (Russia)/New York Liberty, Rutgers
Elena Kirillova, Dynamo Kursk (Russia)
Natalia Vieru, UMMC Ekaterinburg (Russia)
Ksenia Tikhonenko, Dynamo Moscow (Russia)
Elena Beglova, Nadezhda Orenburg (Russia)
Maria Cherepanova, UMMC Ekaterinburg (Russia)
Zhosselina Maiga, Nadezhda Orenburg (Russia) |
|